cesa logo

Commercial Education Society of Australia

STUDENT RESULTS

The Society acknowledges the work of our registered examination centres:

Overall Placings 2009

In Colleges 2009

STUDENT RESULTS—2009—OVERALL PLACINGS

Subject Place Name College
Business Financial 2 1st Lesila Moala St Josephs
2nd Urantia Foki St Josephs
Equal 3rd Matamoana Atu’ake St Josephs
Sineti Latailakepa St Josephs
Lesieli Oscar St Josephs
Satini Veisinia Palanite St Josephs
Business Financial 3 1st Losalio Mo’unga St Josephs
2nd Latu Kalapa St Josephs
3rd Satini Veisinia Palanite St Josephs
Communication
Applications 3
1st Sesilia Malialosa Tapueluelu St Josephs
2nd Katinia Tupou St Josephs
3rd Anaseini Tupou St Josephs
Communications
Structures 2
1st Losa Ohi St Josephs
Equal 2nd Litia Likulaca Nakaibau Keshals
Meletonga Fakahua St Josephs
3rd Akosita Natua Tamani Keshals
Computer Concepts Equal 1st Litia Likulaca Nakaibau Keshals
2nd Eseta Sawea Keshals
Equal 3rd Nanise Kakala St Josephs
Lesieli Te’epa’aua St Josephs
Database 3 1st Evelyn Vaitaki St Josephs
2nd Lesila Moala St Josephs
3rd Tauata Loto’aniu St Josephs
Database Fundamentals Equal 1st Ofa Fahina St Josephs
Latu Kalapa St Josephs
Lesila Moala St Josephs
Losa Ohi St Josephs
Vika Takau St Josephs
Equal 2nd Mele T M Fakahua St Josephs
Maletina Ve’ehala St Josephs
Equal 3rd Mohammed Mofeed Hafiz
Ha’angana Fili St Josephs
Malaea Hikila St Josephs
Tauata Loto’aniu St Josephs
Kaloafu Tama’ofa St Josephs
Katinia Tupou St Josephs
English Language
Fundamentals
1st Meletonga Fakahua St Josephs
2nd Iupeli Tuilaepa Tesese
3rd Lavinia Hamala St Josephs
Keyboarding & Document
Production—Elementary
1st Lauren Adie Passmores
2nd Nemesia Hood-Lynch Passmores
3rd Kriztina Louise Marks Passmores
Keyboarding & Document
Production—Intermediate
1st Fiatagatataumaloto Sooialo Tesese
2nd Meapala Lesa Tesese
3rd Elbienomakisa Paletaoga Tesese
Office Practice 2 1st Foliga Linna Misimoa Tesese
2nd Sheim Swastika Kumar Hafiz
3rd Lina Uati Tesese
Office Practice
Fundamentals
Equal 1st Raedena Solomona Tesese
Iupeli Tuilaepa Tesese
2nd Samantha Joy Wells Passmores
Equal 3rd Kate Kenyon Passmores
Katherine Silkman Passmores
Spreadsheets 2 Equal 1st Jotishna Kumar Hafiz
Sheim Swastika Kumar Hafiz
2nd Nafiza Tabasum Karim Hafiz
Equal 3rd Shivasni Monica Kumar Hafiz
Mohammed Mofeed Hafiz
Ashna Mala Prasad Hafiz
Katherine Silkman Passmores
Word Processing 2 1st Paige Cornell Passmores
2nd Sophie March Passmores
Equal 3rd Tahleia Lesley Cooper Passmores
Chloe Foster Passmores
Elise Frances Hanlon Passmores
Kate Kenyon Passmores
Heather Loxley Passmores
Jessica Underwood Passmores
Word Processing 3 Equal 1st Malialosa Tapueluelu St Josephs
Sesilia Taulua St Josephs
Mele To—a St Josephs
2nd Fariza Azam Ali Keshals
3rd Maliasita Finau St Josephs

STUDENT RESULTS—2009—COLLEGES

Subject Place Name College
Business Financial 2 1st Lesila Moala St Josephs
2nd Urantia Foki St Josephs
Equal 3rd Matamoana Atu’ake St Josephs
Sineti Latailakepa St Josephs
Lesieli Oscar St Josephs
Satini Veisinia Palanite St Josephs
Business Financial 3 1st Losalio Mo’unga St Josephs
2nd Latu Kalapa St Josephs
3rd Satini Veisinia Palanite St Josephs
Communication
Applications 3
1st Sesilia Malialosa Tapueluelu St Josephs
2nd Katinia Tupou St Josephs
3rd Anaseini Tupou St Josephs
Communications
Structures 2
1st Litia Likulaca Nakaibau Keshals
2nd Akosita Natua Tamani Keshals
3rd Fariza Azam Ali Keshals
1st Losa Ohi St Josephs
2nd Meletonga Fakahua St Josephs
3rd Losalio Mo’unga St Josephs
1st Foliga Linna Misimoa Tesese
2nd Raedena Solomona Tesese
3rd Lina Uati Tesese
Computer Concepts Equal 1st Jotishna Kumar Hafiz
Savinita Lal Hafiz
Equal 2nd Sheim Swastika Kumar Hafiz
Mohammed Mofeed Hafiz
1st Litia Likulaca Nakaibau Keshals
2nd Eseta Sawea Keshals
3rd Jiujiuwa Mateinaniu Cirimaitoga Keshals
Equal 1st Nanise Kakala St Josephs
Lesieli Te’epa’aua St Josephs
Equal 2nd Natasha Hakaumotu St Josephs
Meleane Michele Halafihi St Josephs
Fe’ofa’aki Moimoi St Josephs
3rd Nicole Autin Vaha’i Vaka’uta St Josephs
1st Raedena Solomona Tesese
2nd Sanele Kasiano Tesese
3rd Tanielu Siaki Tesese
Database 3 1st Evelyn Vaitaki St Josephs
2nd Lesila Moala St Josephs
3rd Tauata Loto’aniu St Josephs
Database Fundamentals 1st Mohammed Mofeed Hafiz
2nd Helina Sivani Goundar Hafiz
3rd Savinita Lal Hafiz
Equal 1st Ofa Fahina St Josephs
Latu Kalapa St Josephs
Lesila Moala St Josephs
Losa Ohi St Josephs
Vika Takau St Josephs
Equal 2nd Mele T M Fakahua St Josephs
Maletina Ve’ehala St Josephs
Equal 3rd Ha’angana Fili St Josephs
Malaea Hikila St Josephs
Tauata Loto’aniu St Josephs
Kaloafu Tama’ofa St Josephs
Katinia Tupou St Josephs
English Language
Fundamentals
1st Meletonga Fakahua St Josephs
2nd Lavinia Hamala St Josephs
Equal 3rd Susana Halangahu St Josephs
Losalio Mo’unga St Josephs
1st Iupeli Tuilaepa Tesese
2nd Saipai Puni Tesese
Equal 3rd Fiapaipai Galeai Tesese
Adelynn Tuliomanu Lewers Tesese
Rodrick Mathias Tesese
Easter Maugatai Tesese
Keyboarding & Document
Production—Elementary
1st Lauren Adie Passmores
2nd Nemesia Hood-Lynch Passmores
3rd Kriztina Louise Marks Passmores
Equal 1st Fiapaipai Galeai Tesese
Elizabeth Pita Tesese
Equal 2nd Eti Asiata Tesese
Rodrick Mathias Tesese
Saipai Puni Tesese
Keyboarding & Document
Production—Intermediate
1st Fiatagatataumaloto Sooialo Tesese
2nd Meapala Lesa Tesese
3rd Elbienomakisa Paletaoga Tesese
Office Practice 2 1st Sheim Swastika Kumar Hafiz
2nd Savinita Lal Hafiz
3rd Helina Sivani Goundar Hafiz
1st Foliga Linna Misimoa Tesese
2nd Lina Uati Tesese
3rd Ruta Simo Tesese
Office Practice
Fundamentals
Equal 1st Kate Kenyon Passmores
Katherine Silkman Passmores
2nd Samantha Joy Wells Passmores
Equal 3rd Natasha Fraser Passmores
Heather Loxley Passmores
Emily Paddison Passmores
Amy Schmitzer Passmores
1st Meletonga Fakahua St Josephs
2nd Tisiola Kaitapu St Josephs
3rd Talaivosa Tuli’akiono St Josephs
Equal 1st Raedena Solomona Tesese
Iupeli Tuilaepa Tesese
2nd Siluua Kalolo Tesese
3rd Selautausaga Avefua Tesese
Spreadsheets 2 Equal 1st Jotishna Kumar Hafiz
Sheim Swastika Kumar Hafiz
2nd Nafiza Tabasum Karim Hafiz
Equal 3rd Shivasni Monica Kumar Hafiz
Mohammed Mofeed Hafiz
Ashna Mala Prasad Hafiz
1st Fariza Azam Ali Keshals
2nd Akosita Natua Tamani Keshals
3rd William Stephen Keshals
1st Katherine Silkman Passmores
Equal 2nd Paige Cornell Passmores
Elise Frances Hanlon Passmores
Ambrose Jade Kenney Passmores
Kate Kenyon Passmores
Rachael Scott Passmores
Jessica Underwood Passmores
Sarah Weatherley Passmores
3rd Amy Schmitzer Passmores
1st Mele Lauhingoa St Josephs
2nd Losa Ohi St Josephs
3rd Ha’angana Fili St Josephs
Word Processing 2 1st Savnita Lal Hafiz
2nd Ashna Mala Prasad Hafiz
3rd Amina Afiza Khan Hafiz
1st Fariza Azam Alil Keshals
2nd Akosita Natua Tamani Keshals
3rd Litia Likulaca Nakaibau Keshals
1st Paige Cornell Passmores
2nd Sophie March Passmores
Equal 3rd Tahleia Lesley Cooper Passmores
Chloe Foster Passmores
Elise Frances Hanlon Passmores
Kate Kenyon Passmores
Heather Loxley Passmores
Jessica Underwood Passmores
Equal 1st Faka’anaua Mafi St Josephs
Lesila Moala St Josephs
Malialosa Tapueluelu St Josephs
Chloe Foster St Josephs
Equal 2nd Mele T M Fakahua St Josephs
Moelangi Mafi St Josephs
Losalio Mo’unga St Josephs
Kaloafu tama’ofa St Josephs
Emeline Tapa’atoutai St Josephs
Katinia Tupou St Josephs
Maletina Ve’ehala St Josephs
3rd Paea Palanite St Josephs
1st Lina Uati Tesese
2nd Seneuefa Johnson Tesese
3rd Easter Maugatai Tesese
Word Processing 3 1st Fariza Azam Ali Keshals
Equal 2nd Jiujiuwamateinaniu Cirimaitoga Keshals
Vasenai Kotobau Vonodai Keshals
3rd Marica Tinai Keshals
Equal 1st Malialosa Tapueluelu St Josephs
Sesilia Taulua St Josephs
2nd Mele To’a St Josephs
3rd Maliasita Finau St Josephs

© Copyright CESA March 2014
Disclaimer